Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

David Ellison

Principal

 

Megan Harris

Vice Principal

             

Sarah Huxley

Interim Deputy Head - Primary

Bardhyl Velia

Business Manager 

EYFS Team

             

Beatrice Mason

Nursery Teacher

Gemma Rix            

Reception Teacher - Storytellers Class

 

Nikki Golinska

Reception Teacher - Illustrator Class

Shearon Gordon

Reception Teacher - Author Class                        

 

 

Aminah McCorkell

Learning and Teaching Assistant - EYFS

 

Chelsea Askew

Learning and Teaching       Assistant - EYFS

 

Lisa Stimpson

Learning and Teaching Assistant - EYFS

 

Naima Awais

Learning and Teaching     Assistant - EYFS
Key Stage 1 Team

 

Amy Vincent

Year 1 Teacher - Designer Class            

 

Behaviour Lead for Primary

 

Kylie Kube

Year 1 Teacher - Engineer Class            

 

Phonics Lead for Primary

 

Charles Allen

Year 2 Teacher - Surgeons Class            

 

Lead for English and Foundation Subjects

 

 

Taryn Davison

Year 2 Teacher - Dentist Class            

 

Mathematics Lead for Primary

 

Rasheeda Khanom

Year 2 Teacher - Opticians Class

 

Abbie Lodge

Learning and Teaching Assistant - Key Stage 1

   

Annum Mehmood

Learning and Teaching Assistant - Key Stage 1

 

Rashida Hussain

Learning and Teaching Assistant - Key Stage 1

 

Wendy Dulwich

Learning and Teaching Assistant - Key Stage 1

 

Zarrin Jahan

Learning and Teaching  Assistant - Key Stage 1

   
Pastoral Team

 

Deborah Woolfson

SENDCO

 

Debbie Woodward

Family Support Worker


Safeguarding and Welfare Lead

 

Keeley Rebeiro

Attendance, Safeguarding Welfare Officer

 

Leigh Moore

Learning Mentor - Primary

 

Shanice Bradshaw

Learning Mentor - Primary

 

Lynne Ali-Northcott

Project Manager for School Counselling Service, Place2Be.

   
 Secondary Team

 

Carys Davis

Subject Lead - MFL

 

SLT Link for Teaching and Learning - Secondary            

 

 

James Morris

Subject Lead - PE

 

Head of Year 7

 

Adam Scourfield

Subject Lead - Performing Arts


Head of Goresbrook Guarantee for Secondary

 

Aziza Ajak

Subject Lead - Science

 

Chantelle Clarke

Subject Lead - Humanities            

 

Leader of Student Voice and Leadership

 

 

Daniel Graham

Subject Lead - English

 

Mundeep Gill

Subject Leader - Mathematics

   

Eniola Odejimi

Teaching Fellow            

 

Gillian Grigg

Teaching Fellow

   
Business Management Team

 

Christina Adams

Data Manager

 

Dorcas Ologunde

HR and Finance Administrator

 

Gary McLaughlin

Caretaker            

 

 
Admin Team

  

Stephanie Bone

Admissions Officer            

 

Primary Administrator

 

Lead First Aider

 

Aliye Mehmet

Secondary Administrator                       

 

                       

 

Gabrielle Lawal

Receptionist

      

 

Rachael Mroz

Learning Assistant

 

Glynis Evans

Learning Assistant     

 

Kelly George

Learning Assistant

 

Umme Salma

Learning Assistant

 

Deanne Horsley

Learning Assistant

 

Vicky Downes

Learning Assistant

 

Xhilda Distafa

Learning Assistant

 

Enriketa Mezini

Lunchtime Learning Assistant

 

Milen Isufi

Lunchtime Learning Assistant

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning